Connecticut Motorcycle Helmet Law
[…] Eye Protection 
Required by law unless equipped with windscreen. 

Daytime Use Of Headlight 
Required by law for vehicles manufactured during or after 1980. 
Modulating headlight permitted

Passenger Seat 
Required if carrying a passenger. 

Passenger Footrests 
Required if carrying a passenger. 

Mirror 
Required by law. 

Periodic Safety Inspection 
Random inspections, required by law.

DISCRIMINATION ON THE BASIS OF CLOTHING OR CLUB MEMBERSHIP IS ILLEGAL

The Connecticut Statute prohibiting discrimination in public accommodations is Section 46a-64 of the Connecticut General Statutes Annotated which states, in pertinent part "[i]t shall be a discriminatory practice in violation of this Section to deny any person within the jurisdiction of this State full and equal accommodations in anyplace of public accommodation, resort or amusement because of race, creed, color, national origin, ancestry, sex, marital status, age, mental retardation, mental disability or physical disability..." Any person whose exercise or enjoyment of rights secured by the Constitution of the laws of the United States has been interfered with, or attempted to be interfered with may bring a complaint to the Connecticut State Commission of Human Rights and Opportunities.